Date/Time Browser

Click on the session time you would like to browse.

Sessions for Saturday, July 7th, 2007

Morning8:0010:00
Afternoon1:002:002:153:003:153:404:30

Sessions for Sunday, July 8th, 2007

Morning8:008:309:009:4010:0010:1510:5011:2011:30
Afternoon1:002:002:252:503:153:304:104:355:005:256:00
Evening7:30

Sessions for Monday, July 9th, 2007

Morning8:008:008:158:308:408:458:559:009:159:209:3010:0010:1510:3010:4010:4511:0011:0511:15
Morning11:3011:55
Afternoon12:001:001:151:301:452:002:152:302:402:453:003:153:303:403:454:154:204:45
Afternoon5:00
Evening6:30

Sessions for Tuesday, July 10th, 2007

Morning8:008:008:158:308:459:009:159:3010:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:15
Afternoon12:001:001:151:301:452:002:152:302:453:003:153:203:303:454:004:104:154:304:344:35
Afternoon4:455:005:15

Sessions for Wednesday, July 11th, 2007

Morning8:008:008:158:308:458:559:009:159:209:309:4510:0010:1510:3010:4010:4511:0011:0511:15
Morning11:3011:55
Afternoon1:001:151:301:452:002:152:302:402:453:003:153:303:453:504:004:054:154:304:455:00
Evening7:00

Sessions for Thursday, July 12th, 2007

Morning9:00

Presentations for 3:30, Wednesday, July 11th, 2007

Click on the Abstract you would like to read.

SessionLocationTitleSection/TopicTypeAuthorsKeywords
C03008Boulevard C/HiltonBroad-Scale Patterns of Richness of North American ferns at three different taxonomic levels
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Integrating Plant SystematicsSymposiumBogonovich, Marc; Watson, Maxine.ferns
GIS
Richness
Speciation
CP54009International Ballroom South/HiltonHybridization between the escaped Rosa rugosa Thunb. and the native R. blanda Ait. along the St. Lawrence River estuary
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section / ASPTPaperMercure, Marjorie; Bruneau, Anne.Rosa rugosa Thunb.
Rosa blanda Ait.
hybridization
introgression
exotic species
Low-copy Nuclear Markers
morphology
Genetic integrity
CP56008Stevens 3/HiltonPhylogeny of Acacia s.s. and the tropical legume tribe Ingeae (Mimosoideae: Leguminosae)
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Systematics Section / ASPTPaperBrown, Gillian K.; Murphy, Daniel J.; Miller, Joseph T.; Ladiges, Pauline.Leguminosae
Acacia
tribe Ingeae
tropical legumes
molecular phylogenetics
CP59002Boulevard A/HiltonComparison of whole chloroplast genomes in grasses (Poaceae); Evolutionary insights related to Coix lacrymajobi, Microcalamus convallarioides, Puelia olyriformis and Joinvillea plicata.
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Genomics / ProteomicsPaperDuvall, Melvin R.; Leseberg, C. H.; Grennan, Colin P..chloroplast genome
Puelia olyriformis
Coix lacrymajobi
Microcalamus convallarioides
Joinvillea plicata
complete plastome sequence
phylogenetics
Grass Phylogeny Working Group
CP60001Williford C/HiltonSelf-Defense Strategies in Plants
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Phytochemical SectionPaperOnyemachi, Felix C.I U X2 X2
SY19004Stevens 2/HiltonAlkaloid Biosynthesis in Berberis, Eschscholzia, Papaver
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Ranunculales - a Basal Eudicot Perspective of Angiosperm EvolutionSymposiumKutchan, Toni M.Alkaloid biosynthesis
Ranunculales
SY20006Stevens 5/HiltonInvestigating the role of non-brassinosteroid sterols in plant morphogenesis
Log in to add this item to your schedule
Molecules to Morphology: Developing an Understanding of Plant Evolution Through TimeSymposiumEngstrom, Eric; Bowman, John L..fackel
sterol
polarity

Copyright 2000-2007, Botanical Society of America. All rights