Click on the program you would like to browse.
Session | Date/Time | Location | Title | Type | Authors | Keywords |
---|
Sunday, July 8th |
---|
|
P44001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Toward zinc finger nucleases-mediated gene targeting in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Tovkach, Andriy; Zeevi, Vardit; Tzfira, Tzvi. | Gene targeting zinc finger nucleases DNA repair |
P44002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Digging into the Plant Proteome Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Sikora, Sergey; Lei, Huang; Xiangming, Fang; Wei-Wei, Zhang. | Plant proteomics depletion rubisco LC-MS/MS 2D-gel biomarkers |
P44003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Assembly of plant multiple gene expression cassettes using zinc finger nucleases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Tovkach, Andriy; Zeevi, Vardit; Tzfira, Tzvi. | zinc finger nucleases binary plasmids multiple transgene |
P44004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Detection and Quantitation of Genetically Modified Foods using Real Time PCR Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Tewari, shikha; Goel, Sudhir. | Real time PCR GM foods GMO |
P44005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Proteomic and Transcript Analysis of Grapevine Responses to Water Stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Katam, Ramesh; Vasanthaiah, Hemanth KN; Basha, Sheikh M; Frank, Matta. | Grape Water stress proteomics transcripts |
P44006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Gene Targeting in Plants via Engineered Zinc Finger Proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Cai, Charles; Baker, Lisa; Urnov, Fyodor; Miller, Jeffrey; Worden, Andrew; Blue, Ryan; Bauer, Teresa; Gregory, Philip; Petolino, Joseph. | Gene targeting homologous recombination zinc finger nucleases plant cell |
P44007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Use of peptide aptamers for broad-based geminivirus disease resistance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Lopez-Ochoa, Luisa; Hanley-Bowdoin, Linda. | Geminivirus Resistance broad based resistance peptide aptamers |
P44008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | SNP Discovery with HpaII-Filtered Genomic Libraries of Maize using Next-Generation Sequencing Technologies Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Ersoz, Elhan; Gore, Michael; Hurwitz, Bonnie; Narechania, Apurva; Wright, Mark; Grills, George; Ware, Doreen; Buckler, Edward. | SNP discovery genome reduction next-generation sequencing HpaII maize Zea mays L. |
P44009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | 3’UTR Profiling: Resolution of Differential Expression by Closely-Related Transcripts and Identification of Novel Sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Eveland, Andrea L; Kirst, Matias; Latshaw, Susan P; Avigne, W.T.; McCarty, Donald R; Koch, Karen E. | 454 ABA 3'UTR
|
P44010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Survey of splicing variation and allele specific expression in natural accessions of Arabidopsis thaliana using SNP-tiling array Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Xu; Byrnes, Jake; Borevitz, Justin. | SNP tiling array splicing allele specific expression |
P44011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Deletion and Duplication Detection in Arabidopsis using Tiling Arrays Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Baxter, Ivan; Williams, Rick; Emerson, JJ; Okamoto, Ken; Salt, David; Borevitz, Justin. | Tiling arrays Deletion mapping Arabidopsis |
P44012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Natural Genetic Diversity and Population Structure of Arabidopsis thaliana in the U.S. Midwest and World-wide Collections Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Yan; Borevitz, Justin. | Natural variation Arabidopsis thaliana population structure tiling array SNP association mapping AtSNPtile1 Genetic diversity |
P44013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Nanoparticles mediated plant genetic transformation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Torney, Francois; Trewyn, Brian; Lin, Victor; Wang, Kan. | Plant transformation |
P44014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Nitrogen/Sulfur mapping in genetically modified soybean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Berg, Howard; Schmidt, Monica; Herman, Eliot. | transgenic soybean EELS sulfur zein |
P44015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Application of Designed Zinc-Finger Protein Technology in Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Arnold, Nicole; Bauer, Teresa; Collingwood, Trevor; DeKelver, Russell; Doyon, Yannick; Gao, Zhifang; McCaskill, Dave; Miller, Jeffrey; Mitchell, Jon; Moehle, Erica; Rebar, Ed; Rock, Jeremy; Rowland, Lynn; Shukla, Vipula; Simpson, Matt; Skokut, Michiyo; Urnov, Fyodor; Worden, Sarah; Yau, Kerrm; Zhang, Lei. | Zinc finger nuclease Targeted integration homologous recombination maize |
P44016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Water specific imaging and measurement in a living plant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Nakanishi, Tomoko; Tanoi, Keitaro; Ohya, Tomoyuki. | water imaging water transport nondestructive measurement bean neutron beam positron emitter 18F 15O |
P44017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Canceled Development of a Robot-Based Platform Applied to Simultaneous Root Growth Profiling of Seedlings Growing in a Petri Dish Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Yazdanbakhsh, Nima; Fisahn, Joachim. | root growth Image processing |
P44018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Mapping of the Rag1 aphid resistance locus of soybean with microarray-generated SNP markers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Kaczorowski, Karen; Kim, Ki Seung; Diers, Brian; Hudson, Matthew. | SNP discovery SFP |
P44019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | TMV vector-based expression of a mucosal targeting hepatitis B vaccine in Nicotiana benthamiana leaf and its immunogenicity in mice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | LePore, Kate; Elkin, Galina; Thanavala, Yasmin; Mason, Hugh. | vaccine Biotechnology Biacore |
P44020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Development of functional transgenic tomato with hypotriglyceridemic action Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Hung, Shu-Hsien; Liu, Chen-Huan; Ou, Zi-Da; Lin, Chin-Ho; Yu, Chih-Wen. | Ammonium Transporter 1 Peptide tomato Triglyceride |
P44021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Comparative phosphoproteomics of the soybean-Phytophthora sojae interaction: Immobilized metal affinity chromatography in identifying candidate phosphoproteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Ramu Subramanian, Saravanan; Bhattacharyya, Madan Kumar. | phosphoproteomics plant pathogen interaction |
P44022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | In vivo metabolite flux measurement in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Okumoto, Sakiko; Chaudhuri, Bhavna; Frommer, Wolf-Bernd. | biosensor FRET glucose glutamate |
P44023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | A novel strategy for expressing di- and tri-cistronic constructs in transgenic plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Maiti, Indu; Pattanaik, Sitakanta; Bhattacharyya, Somnath; Das, Narayan; Raha, Sumita. | transgene expression PClSV splicing p7R tricistronic |
P44024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exhibit Hall (Northeast, Southwest & Southeast)/Hilton | Using next-generation sequencing to speed non-model organism genomics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant Biology Abstract | Varala, Kranthi; Swaminathan, Kankshita; Gene, Robinson; Amy, Toth; Hudson, Matthew. | next-generation sequencing genomics bioinformatics |